Western Zone Zone Boys 11-12 - 50 Y Back
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Zone.They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3251 | Kael Jo | 49.21 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.72s | 21.8%) | Utah Valley Aquatics | 02/08/2024 | 2024 UVRays Heart Attack Mini | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3252 | Tyler Hoang | 49.21 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.72s | 21.8%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 01/10/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins SC Series #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3253 | Emmett Hallock | 49.22 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.73s | 21.8%) | Lebanon Swim Club | 04/12/2025 | 2025 Hugh Genualdi Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3254 | Cohen Brady | 49.24 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.75s | 21.8%) | Beaverton Area Aquatics Club | 01/02/2026 | 2026 CST Shark Chase Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3255 | Wesley Park | 49.24 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.75s | 21.8%) | VillaSport Swim Team | 01/18/2025 | 2025 LSST January Frosty Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3256 | Marcos Corlett | 49.26 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.77s | 21.9%) | Livermore AquaCowboys | 05/19/2024 | Montclair 14 U Pentathlon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3257 | Patrick Zhang | 49.26 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.77s | 21.9%) | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 01/10/2026 | SSF NEW YEAR SPLASH C B A+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3258 | Marc Sole | 49.27 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+10.78s | 21.9%) | Bay Club Aquatics | 12/05/2025 | SI 2025 RSD All Ages WAG Max | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3259 | Isaak Puhalla | 49.28 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.79s | 21.9%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 01/04/2026 | 2026 CO AAC Sprint Eliminator Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3260 | Amit Mrig | 49.29 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.80s | 21.9%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Groundhog Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3261 | Wesley Thorpe | 49.30 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.81s | 21.9%) | Skyline Swim Club | 10/24/2025 | SSC Witchy Waters 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3262 | Brycen Bethke | 49.31 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.82s | 21.9%) | Hawaii Swimming Club | 10/19/2025 | Aulea Fall Frenzy Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3263 | Otis Schuster | 49.31 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.82s | 21.9%) | Swim Dogs | 12/15/2024 | 2024 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3264 | Truman Colby | 49.32 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.83s | 22.0%) | Wave Aquatics | 03/28/2026 | 2026 PN Spring Showdown, Div 4 Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3265 | Weston Smith | 49.32 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.83s | 22.0%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 01/05/2025 | 2025 CO AAC 12 U Sprint Eliminator Invit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3266 | August Tong | 49.32 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.83s | 22.0%) | Tualatin Hills Swim Club | 12/12/2025 | 2025 OR TTSC Holiday Invitational Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3267 | Zachary Amin | 49.33 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.84s | 22.0%) | Burlingame Aquatics | 02/22/2025 | BAC C B A Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3268 | Benjamin Suwanjindar | 49.34 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.85s | 22.0%) | Maui Dolphins Swim Club | 05/16/2026 | 2026 MAGSA 12 U ABC And Special Olympics Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3269 | James Rose | 49.35 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.86s | 22.0%) | Park City Swimming | 01/31/2025 | 2025 PC Frostbite Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3270 | Samay Sajeeth | 49.35 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.86s | 22.0%) | Wave Aquatics | 04/25/2026 | 2026 PN SSCD Spring Open Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3271 | Jayden Leung Espinoza | 49.36 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.87s | 22.0%) | South Bay Aquatics | 11/02/2024 | 2024 SI SBA All Ages B C BB Max Meet Nov 2 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3272 | William O'Callaghan | 49.36 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.87s | 22.0%) | Cascade Swim Club | 02/01/2026 | 2026 PN CSC February Mini Meet Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3273 | Alejandro Garcia | 49.39 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+10.90s | 22.1%) | Superior Aquatics | 01/31/2026 | Superior Aquatics Last Chance 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3274 | Jack Prida | 49.41 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.92s | 22.1%) | Reno Aquatic Club | 01/17/2025 | 2025 Blizzard Blast Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3275 | Adrian Quinn | 49.42 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.93s | 22.1%) | Monterey Bay Swim Club | 11/15/2024 | MBSC GSMY Z1S Race To AGC C B A+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3276 | Hubert Huynh | 49.42 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.93s | 22.1%) | Sunnyvale Swim Club | 04/11/2025 | SUNN Spring Showers Intrasquad Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3277 | Jimmy Su | 49.43 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.94s | 22.1%) | East Bay Bat Rays | 12/14/2024 | 2024 12 14 CDST SC C B BB+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3278 | Devin Russell | 49.43 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.94s | 22.1%) | Mount Hood Aquatics | 11/01/2025 | 2025 AAA Turkey Dive Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3279 | David Minasyan | 49.43 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.94s | 22.1%) | San Ramon Valley Aquatics | 03/22/2025 | 2025 3 22 CDST SC C B BB+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3280 | Ryley Cueto | 49.44 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.95s | 22.1%) | Cascade Swim Club | 10/04/2025 | 2025 PN Cascade Fall Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3281 | Ace McNamara | 49.44 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.95s | 22.1%) | Waikoloa Swim Club | 10/18/2025 | BIG ISLAND SWIMMING @ HPA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3282 | Oliver George | 49.45 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.96s | 22.2%) | Quicksilver Swimming | 02/07/2026 | Valley Splash Short Course C B A Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3283 | Levi Gregg | 49.47 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.98s | 22.2%) | Montrose Marlins Swim Club | 06/27/2026 | 2026 CO Montrose Marlins Summer Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3284 | Sawyer May | 49.47 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+10.98s | 22.2%) | Wasatch Swim Club | 12/21/2024 | 2024 UT Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3285 | Oliver Morrison | 49.48 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+10.99s | 22.2%) | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 12/04/2025 | 2025 Holiday Swim Festival | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3286 | Luke Milner | 49.49 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+11.00s | 22.2%) | Foothills Swim Team | 03/13/2026 | Mile High Championship Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3287 | Royce Robinson | 49.51 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+11.02s | 22.3%) | Excel Aquatics | 11/16/2024 | 2024 PN IST November Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3288 | Sagan Morrill | 49.51 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+11.02s | 22.3%) | Kearns Youth Aquatic Team | 12/27/2024 | 59th Holiday Open 2024 C Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3289 | Chase Dillon | 49.52 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+11.03s | 22.3%) | Excel Aquatics | 02/21/2026 | 2026 SES Region 1 8 And Under Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3290 | Daniel Sarana | 49.53 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+11.04s | 22.3%) | Wave Aquatics | 03/07/2025 | 2025 BBST Seize The Day Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3291 | Rigdon Owen | 49.54 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+11.05s | 22.3%) | Barracuda Aquatic Club | 09/11/2025 | 2025 CCAT 9 11 Tribute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3292 | Porter Barnard | 49.55 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+11.06s | 22.3%) | Stayton Manta Rays Inc | 01/11/2025 | 2025 Lebanon Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3293 | David Mogoreanu | 49.55 | 11 | B: 38.49 (+11.06s | 22.3%) | Pro Swimming | 03/06/2026 | 2026 PN PRO March Last Chance Intra Apprived | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3294 | Landon Carroll | 49.58 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+11.09s | 22.4%) | SwimTLC-Parker Phenomena Swim | 01/09/2026 | 2026 CO NJ Narwhal Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3295 | Brandon Lee | 49.58 | 10 | B: 38.49 (+11.09s | 22.4%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 01/04/2025 | 2025 CO MACS Winter Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3296 | Everett Good | 49.59 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+11.10s | 22.4%) | Team Eugene Aquatics | 11/23/2024 | 2024 Dual Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3297 | Mason Rowalt | 49.59 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+11.10s | 22.4%) | DeAnza Cupertino Aquatics | 11/15/2025 | De Anza Cupertino Aquatics CBA+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3298 | Burke Christensen | 49.61 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+11.12s | 22.4%) | Coeur D\\\\\\'alene Area Swim Team | 01/31/2026 | Coug Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3299 | Carter Green | 49.61 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+11.12s | 22.4%) | Tri-city Channel Cats | 01/31/2026 | 2026 Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3300 | Mingi Blain | 49.61 | 12 | B: 38.49 (+11.12s | 22.4%) | Hills Hurricane Swimming | 07/05/2024 | 2024 Redwood Empire Swim League Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.